Development and evaluation of the early intervention model for families with children who were hospitalized in NICU
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19390561
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionOsaka Prefecture University
Principal Investigator
NAKAYAMA Miyuki  Osaka Prefecture University, 看護学部, 教授 (70327451)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OKAMOTO Fumiko  大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40342232)
秋原 志穂  大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (30337042)
小泉 智恵  国立精神・神経センター, 国立精神保健研究所, 特別研究員 (50392478)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) AKIHARA Shiho  大阪市立大学, 医学部・看護学科, 教授 (30337042)
KOIZUMI Tomoe  独立行政法人国立成育医療研究センター, こころの診療部育児心理科臨床研究院 (50392478)
FUKUMARU Yuka  白百合大学, 子ども学部・発達臨床学科, 教授 (10334567)
MUTO Takashi  白百合大学, 子ども学部・発達臨床学科, 教授 (40111562)
Research Collaborator FUJINO Yuri  大阪府立大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 博士後期課程
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
KeywordsNICU / 育児支援 / 家族看護 / 家族発達 / ハイリスク児
Research Abstract
The objective of this research was to develop of the early intervention model for families with children who were hospitalized in NICU. The network of NICUs nurses was constructed. We verified the useful of family assessment tool which focused family function with NICUs nurses. Moreover, we made the intervention medium and its guideline from visiting before childbirth. The implementation and evaluation of these outcomes constitute the orientation for succeeding research.