Development of a Training Program for Counsellors in Contraception and the Prevention of STIs and a Website-based Support System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19390562
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionJichi Medical University
Principal Investigator
NARITA Shin  Jichi Medical University, 看護学部, 教授 (20237605)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OHARA Ryoko  自治医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40325163)
SUZUKI Sachiko  埼玉県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 教授 (30162944)
ENDO Toshiko  山梨大学, 医学工学総合研究部, 教授 (00232992)
SAITO Masuko  東邦大学, 医学部, 教授 (30289962)
YOSHIZAWA Toyoko  東北大学, 医学部, 教授 (80281252)
NONOYAMA Mikiko  筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 講師 (90275496)
TURU Satoko  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 准教授 (80177328)
ATOGAMI Fumi  東北大学, 医学部, 准教授 (20291578)
YANO Miki  自治医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (80347624)
NISHIOKA Keiko  自治医科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (30458327)
KATO Yuko  自治医科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (20458326)
MORISHIMA Tomoko  自治医科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00517849)
SAITO Yoshiko  自治医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20362767)
SUMIKAWA Shiho  自治医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (70325918)
DANNOUE Hideo  自治医科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (40555596)
黒田 裕子  自治医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (00405119)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KUDO Rika  埼玉県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 講師 (80364032)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords避妊・性感染症予防カウンセリング / 育成プログラム / サポートシステム / e-ラーニング / 避妊・性感染症予防カウンセラー / 育成プログラムの評価 / 避妊カウンセリング / 看護師処方 / ウエブサイト / 性感染症予防教育 / 低用量ピル
Research Abstract
To prevent unintended pregnancy and sexually transmitted infections(STIs), we developed the program for training counsellors in contraception and prevention STIs and a system using a website to support the program for training. Then we evaluated that program. The program was held at 2008 and 2009, and we got positively results. In the future, we should evaluate the practices of those counsellors.