European integration and the role of the German cultural policy from the standpoint of Humanities
Project/Area Number |
19401017
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 海外学術 |
Research Field |
ヨーロッパ語系文学
Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
FUJINO Kazuo Kobe University, 大学院・国際文化学研究科, 教授 (20219033)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOBAYASHI Mari 東京大学, 人文社会系研究科, 准教授 (40257176)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 文化政策 / 欧州統合 / アートマネジメント / 都市政策 / ドイツ統一 |
Research Abstract |
The problem of a cultural policy in Germany was clarified from the following five points. (1) "Cultural education" as the focus of the current cultural policy in Germany (2) the contradiction of "Creative city " and "Right to city" (3) Change through culture, culture through change (4) Search for identity for the New Europe through cultural management (5) New cultural policy issues and recommendations of the German Bundestag.