Original Investigation of Oracle bones stored by Natinal Palace Museum-Through the decipherment of Unpublished "Jia Gu Ke Ci"-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19401028
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Asian history
Research InstitutionEhime University
Principal Investigator
HIGASHI Kenji  Ehime University, 教育学部, 准教授 (10264318)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords馬衡 / 唐蘭 / 甲骨文 / 甲骨刻辞 / 故宮博物院 / 拓本 / 北京大学 / 王国維 / 羅振玉 / 中華民国 / 故宮
Research Abstract
The present study is an overseas science investigation that investigates the relation between social circumstances the unpublished book and at that time at the time of made about 380 stone-print leaves of inscriptions on bones and tortoise carapaces discovered in China in recent years basic material. Be able do the in existence of half of shell bone splinters of the stone-print material in Beijing University, and this material to conclude it even though the one having been edited mainly for the material stored in initial Beijing University though it guessed at first even though oracle bones stored to the reason Natinal Palace Museum.