Basic field research on Computer ethic education in foreign countries-Towards International collaboration for learning materials
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19402001
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA Atsushi  Hiroshima University, 情報メディア教育研究センター, 教授 (30130876)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMADA Tsuneo  , メディア教育開発センター, 教授 (70182540)
OKABE Shigetou  北海道大学, 情報基盤センター, 教授 (70169134)
FUKADA Syouzou  愛媛大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50228863)
YAMANOUE Takashi  鹿児島大学, 学術情報基盤センター, 教授 (00191370)
MURATA Ikuya  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80322866)
FUSE Izumi  北海道大学, 情報基盤センター, 准教授 (70271806)
TATSUMI Takeo  東京農工大学, 総合情報メディアセンター, 准教授 (70257195)
TAGAWA Takahiro  九州大学, 情報基盤センター, 助教 (70304764)
NAKANISHI Michio  大阪工業大学, 情報科学部, 教授 (30227847)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) UEHARA Tetsutaro  京都大学, 学術情報メディアセンター, 准教授 (20273485)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords情報倫理 / 情報セキュリティ / 教材の国際化 / 多言語化教材 / ビデオ教材 / 多言語教材
Research Abstract
We studied the present status of the information ethic education in Asia, Europe and the United State. We adopted the following methods : Internet Research (US and China), direct interviews to those who take care of such education, investigation of student's reaction when they watched our information ethic video clips with sub-titles. In order to see the effect of each nation's culture to the internet reaction, we designed a questionnaire which reveals the relation between people's daily behavior and their actions on the Internet.