The Research of Opposed Complementarities between Civil Society and Regional Society in East Asia through Comparison Analysis of Social Mobility of Japan and China
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19402008
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Area studies
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Teacher Education
Principal Investigator
SHUTO Toshikazu  Hyogo University of Teacher Education, 学校教育研究科, 准教授 (60346294)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) CHEN Jie  愛媛大学, 国際交流センター, 准教授 (00380212)
OHASHI Kenichi  立教大学, 観光学部, 教授 (70269281)
FUKUDA Satoshi  東京農工大学, 共生科学技術研究科, 講師 (50454468)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MORIMOTO Kazuhiko  京都大学, 文学研究科, 特定准教授 (20536578)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords市民社会 / 地域社会 / 家族 / 移動 / グローバリゼーション / 文化 / 日本 / 中国
Research Abstract
In this research, the human uniting model of the family, the relative, and the community such as "Interpersonal relationship of the horizontal society" (Japan) and "Bao structure" (China) that supported "Human dynamism" was extracted through the comparison in the social movement of Japan and China. This type of human uniting struggles as a position close of "National citizen society through legislating by the nation". Moreover, "Family's general model" was instituted as anaspect that comprehensively caught a social cultural structure of East Asia. The "relation and practice approaches" demands the review of past the "Group normative approach" (structure theory of the household), and aims at the family's restructuring according to an individual life stage.