| Project/Area Number |
19402040
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKEDA Kimiko Kanazawa University, 経済学経営学系, 教授 (80212025)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ISHIDA Michihiko 金沢大学, 法学系, 教授 (10295016)
INOUE Hideo 金沢大学, 法学系, 教授 (40114011)
OKUDA Mutsuko 金沢大学, 経済学経営学系, 准教授 (90320895)
GOKA Kazumichi 金沢大学, 経済学経営学系, 教授 (20104870)
SUGIHASHI Yayoi 金沢大学, 経済学経営学系, 准教授 (60377009)
HORIBAYASHI Takuimi 金沢大学, 経済学経営学系, 教授 (70143873)
YOKOYAMA Toshikazu 金沢大学, 経済学経営学系, 教授 (10200916)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 政策の束 / 貧困との闘い / 社会的排除 / 地域雇用 / 国際比較 / 社会福祉関係 / 社会的包摂 / 地域における対貧困政策 / 多重債務問題 |
| Research Abstract |
Many countries implement the anti-poverty policies with the use of various kinds of resources provided by a number of organization such as governmental institutions and private non-profit/profit organizations. This study aimed to examine the signs of emerging mechanism for providing people with the resources through well-combined policies (good "bunch of social policies") in the countries. The study led to two conclusions as follows. (1) More or less, people in the countries tend to consider well-combined anti-poverty policies as indispensable since the globalization has caused the serious level of income disparity and poverty. (2) In the countries, the signs of emerging "bunch of anti-poverty policies" are different that is attributed to the complex factors such as the influence of social (civil) organization, the scale of governmental sector and the degree of administrative decentralization of social policies.