Project/Area Number |
19402041
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 海外学術 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Hyogo University of Teacher Education |
Principal Investigator |
HATTORI Noriko Hyogo University of Teacher Education, 学校教育研究科, 准教授 (70189570)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NASUKAWA Tomoko 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (50144621)
IWASAKI Masami 元奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 教授 (10083057)
角田 万里子 甲南女子大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (00131516)
黒川 衣代 嗚門教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (80300375)
加納 光子 武庫川女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (30290505)
畑野 裕子 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 准教授 (80167585)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KUROKAWA Kinuyo 鳴門教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (80300375)
KANO Mitsuko 武庫川女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (30290505)
HATANO Yuko 神戸親和女子大学, 発達教育学部, 教授 (80167585)
KAKUTA Mariko 甲南女子大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (00131516)
Research Collaborator |
OTA Masako アジア女性交流・研究フォーラム, 主任研究員
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 南アジア / ジェンダー / 女子教育 / 社会政策 / ライフコース |
Research Abstract |
It is pointed out that South Asia is the poorest region in the world, and the gender difference is remarkable. It is clarified in this study the woman's current state in South Asia based on the field investigation. Main results are as follows. 1) It is positively promoted in South Asian nations the various policies for the women's education (the promotion plan for girl's entering school and literacy program for the adult female). 2) As for the gender of South Asia, the diversity of the realities and the life courses of women's daily lives and problems were clarified, and discussed by classifying by countries, religions and areas.