| Project/Area Number |
19404021
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Recycling engineering
| Research Institution | Saitama University |
Principal Investigator |
WANG Qingyue Saitama University, 大学院・理工学研究科, 准教授 (30344956)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
杉山 和夫 八戸工業高等専門学校, 物質工学科, 教授 (80114213)
中島 大介 独立行政法人国立環境研究所, 循環型社会形成推進・廃棄物研究センター, 研究員 (10281411)
黒川 秀樹 埼玉大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 准教授 (50292652)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KUROKAWA Hideki 埼玉大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 准教授 (50292652)
SUGIYAMA Kazuo 八戸工業高等専門学校, 物質工学科, 教授 (80114213)
NAKAJIMA Daisukei 独立行政法人国立環境研究所, 循環型社会形成推進・廃棄物研究センター, 研究員 (10281411)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 中国 / 都市部 / 有機性廃棄物 / 無害化・減量化 / 炭化処理 / 微粉炭代替燃料 / バイオマス / ガス化 / 微粉炭燃料 / 有机性廃棄物 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, we comparatively studied the organic waste carbonizing processes under the low temperature and low pressure as the technique for detoxification and reduction of the organic solid waste disposal discharged from urban, agriculture and forestry industries in substitution of the incineration processing for those wastes with the economic development and highly industrial activities in large quantities in several urban regions in China and their neighboring areas. It was aimed at the developing technology of renewable carbonaceous resources based on the effective utilization of the processing products (carbide). With field investigation in a representative area in China, data collection, we also examined and studied in particular the possibility of the carbide utilization system.