A Study on Verifying Model Compiler
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19500030
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Software
Research InstitutionKyushu Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
UBAYASHI Naoyasu  Kyushu Institute of Technology, 大学院・情報工学研究院, 准教授 (80372762)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsソフトウェア工学 / モデル駆動開発 / アスペクト指向 / モデルコンパイラ / ドメイン特化言語 / 拡張可能モデリング環境 / 検証 / ドメイン特化言
Research Abstract
In this research, we developed an extensible AOM (Aspect-Oriented Modeling) language called AspectM and a verifying model compiler. Although the notion of extensible AOM is useful, it is not necessarily easy to confirm the correctness of model compilation (weaving). To deal with this problem, the AspectM model compiler provides a set of verifiers consisting of a metamodel checker, a model structure checker, and an assertion checker.