Development of generalized circuit analysis method for Electric Power System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19500032
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Software
Research InstitutionDoshisha University
Principal Investigator
NAGAOKA Naoto  Doshisha University, 理工学部, 教授 (80180462)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsソフトウェア工学 / 電力工学 / シミュレーション / モデリング / 雷サージ / 電磁界解 / 回路解析 / 風力発電 / 鉄道き電系 / EDLC / 電磁界解析 / 背後インピーダンス / モデル化 / 接地インピーダンス / 高調波 / 測定器
Research Abstract
Numerical simulation programs and modeling methods of lightning surge, electric train system and harmonics on distribution system are developed for a stable power supply. New knowledge is obtained from the results which are complementarily calculated by circuit analysis programs and an electro-magnetic field analysis program. Accuracy of the analyzed results and the developed model is confirmed by field test measurements obtained by actual and scale-down systems. The proposed methods have a practical accuracy and their simulation speeds are faster than those of the conventional methods. The results obtained in this study contribute to construct a safe and secure society.