Project/Area Number |
19500072
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Computer system/Network
Research Institution | Tokai University (2008-2009) Kyushu Tokai University (2007) |
Principal Investigator |
NAKASHIMA Takuo Tokai University, 産業工学部・電子知能システム工学科, 教授 (90237256)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | アドホックネットワーク / センサーネットワーク / フラッディング特性 / トラフィック解析 / シミュレーション / キューイング解析 / TCP / スケーリング解析 / フラッデイング特性 / トラフィック計測 / 統計解析 / キューイング特性 / Heav-tailed分布 |
Research Abstract |
In this research, our aim is to improve the end-to-end communication performance focusing on the time-based analysis in the Ad Hoc network in which all nodes can move differently each other. As the results of simulations and the conductions using actual devices, the end-to-end performance could improve to sustain to control the route control packets in according to the number of adjacent nodes and the node speed.