Project/Area Number |
19500100
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Media informatics/Database
Research Institution | Kinki University |
Principal Investigator |
KAWAMURA Yoji Kinki University, 経営学部, 教授 (00319782)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 商学 / 美学 / コンテンツ・アーカイブ / 情報システム / 映像修辞 / 広告映像 / 視聴実験 / 体系化 / 携帯電話 / パーソナルコンピュータ / ビール / 清涼飲料水 |
Research Abstract |
In this research, first, the techniques and rhetoric of 280 commercial films (genre ; beer, tea, coffee, mobile phone and personal computer) are surveyed and analyzed, and the story and editing techniques are systematized. Second, the commercial film production support system (experiment system include commercial shot database) is developed based on the analysis data and commercial shots. Finally, the effects of the story and editing technical operations of commercial films are experimented with the developed experiment system.