Standardization of KANSEI Information utilizing KANSEI Parameter Method
Project/Area Number |
19500180
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sensitivity informatics/Soft computing
Research Institution | Tokyo Denki University |
Principal Investigator |
KASHIWAZAKI Naoya Tokyo Denki University, 理工学部, 教授 (60204385)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
柴田 良二 東京電機大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (20328529)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 感性情報処理 / 感性工学 / 感性パラメータ法 |
Research Abstract |
It should be required for evaluation of KANSEI that KANSEI is expressed in numerically, compared each other and computed for advanced investigation. KANSEI parameter method is a one of non-verbal information tools and it can describe KANSEI information in list of numerical number。The result of this research shows that sense of smell and sight are evaluated in equivalent meanings.