| Project/Area Number |
19500217
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
情報図書館学・人文社会情報学
| Research Institution | Doshisha University |
Principal Investigator |
FUKUDA Tomoko Doshisha University, 文化情報学部, 准教授 (50363388)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOMAKI Satoshi 同志社大学, 文学部, 教授 (60064721)
TASAKA Kenji 群馬県立女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (70136406)
KUROKI Kaori 活水女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (70195577)
YANO Tamaki 同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 教授 (10111410)
KAWASAKI Kokichi 同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 教授 (10150799)
TAKEDA Masayuki 九州大学, システム情報科学研究院, 教授 (50216909)
HATANO Kenji 同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 准教授 (80314532)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
IWATSUBO Takeshi 同志社大学, 文学部, 教授 (00211764)
FURUSE Masayoshi 安田女子大学, 日本文学科, 准教授 (60238681)
KURANAKA Sayaka 神戸女学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (80309426)
MIYAKE Maki 大阪大学, 言語文化研究科, 准教授 (80448018)
| Research Collaborator |
NISHIHARA Kazue 福岡中央高等学校, 教諭
HIBINO Hironobu 豊橋技術科学大学, 工学部, 非常勤講師 (40444426)
NANRI Ichiro 立命館大学, 情報理工学部, 非常勤講師 (10312191)
HASEGAWA Kaoru 福岡大学, 人文学部, 研究生
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 和歌文学 / 平安中期 / 古今和歌六帖 / 情報科学 / データマイニング / 文字列解析 / 歌語 / 類題 |
| Research Abstract |
In this research, by the system analyzing a character string that we had originally devised, we have examined the historical evidence for the source of an individual Japanese poem in the anthology of waka poems called "Kokin-Waka-Rokujo", which was allegedly compiled in the latter half of the tenth century and which includes about 4,500 Japanese poems classified by the title. We have established the tagging rule to create the text data that allows us to use a complex note-writing system. Then, we chose the six kinds of books from "Kokin-Waka-Rokujo" transmitted at the present age, and we have produced the text files. We have also developed the system that allows us to select freely the one text files among these text source files and to compare efficiently. Furthermore, we have made the basic materials concerning character's appearance, unusual Chinese characters and red characters.