| Project/Area Number |
19500242
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Statistical science
| Research Institution | Kansai University (2008-2009) Tamagawa University (2007) |
Principal Investigator |
HASHIMOTO Noriko (2008-2009) Kansai University, 経済学部, 教授 (60198687)
二宮 智子 (2007) Tamagawa University, 経営学部, 教授 (50328019)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
WATANABE Kimio 早稲田大学, 教育総合科学学術院, 教授 (50015913)
WATANABE Michiko 東洋大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50150397)
深沢 弘美 東京医療保健大学, 医療保健学部, 講師 (50245346)
橋本 紀子 関西大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60198687)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
AOYAMA Kazuhiro 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (10400657)
ARAKI Takaharu 関西大学, 商学部, 教授 (80202745)
FUKASAWA Hiromi 東京医療保健大学, 医療情報学科, 准教授 (50245346)
FUJII Yoshinori 宮崎大学, 教育文化学部, 教授 (10218985)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 統計教育 / 数学教育 / 学習支援教材 / パソコン支援 / 教材用データ / モデル授業 / 授業ワークシート / 解説テキスト / 教育用データ / カリキュラム |
| Research Abstract |
Amid the advancement of informatization and globalization, human resources with the qualified skills of statistics is absolutely imperative for Japan to be seated on the leading edge of the international community. For this reason, we seek the role of future statistical education in Japan. Coming statistical education inevitably utilize actual data and leverage ICT equipments. To support environment for that purpose, we considered and built an environment of learning support of the prospective statistical education.