| Project/Area Number |
19500502
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Physical education
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
MURATA Yoshiko University of Tsukuba, 大学院・人間総合科学研究, 教授 (50166295)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TERAYMA Yumi 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 講師 (60316784)
HOSOKAWA Eriko 崎玉大学, 教養学部, 教授 (60238748)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 舞踊教育 / 身体表現 / 表現運動・ダンス / 学習内容 / 運動の特性 / 学習指導要領 / 授業 / 題材・テーマ / 身体教育学 |
| Research Abstract |
This study examined the theoretical frame of the learning contents in "expressive movement and dance" in physical education at schools at first. Secondly, through the investigations of subject for students and implementation for teachers, a tentative plan of adoption and scheme in the learning contents was given according to the developmental stage. The plan was then considered its appropriateness through teaching practices at elementary, junior high and high schools. Since this study coincided with the revision of new curriculum guideline and its execution, it has drawn great deal of notice as a pioneering compliant practical study, and its enlightenment has produced appreciable result.