The transformation process of Kentaro Sasaki's Physical Education Practices.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19500506
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University (2008-2009)
Wakayama University (2007)
Principal Investigator
ISHIDA Tomomi  Ritsumeikan University, 産業社会学部, 准教授 (90314715)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords佐々木賢太郎 / 生活綴方 / 教育研究運動 / 生命を守る体育 / 認識の節 / 体育実践 / 子どもの認識 / 科学の方法 / 体育教育思想 / 生活指導 / 生活綴方的教育方法 / 作文教育
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is to clarify the formation and the transformation process of Kentaro Sasaki's physical education practices and theory. Based on the materials written by him and the members of his "Kinan Sakubun Kyoiku Kenkyukai (Kinan Essay Writing Workshop)", I analyzed the changing of his ways of thinking to "Essay Writings" and "Cognition".
Practice reports I analyzed was written when he worked for Shirahama Junior High School, Iwata Junior High School, Asso Junior High School, and Minabe junior high school.