The development of the self-learning document which an elderly learns "how to use self" from
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19500509
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionSaga University
Principal Investigator
HARADA Nanako  Saga University, 文化教育学部, 教授 (70181021)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords高齢者 / 身体の使い方 / 胴と脚の関係の知識 / 椅子の坐り方 / 椅子からの立ち方 / ミスユース / 知識 / 意識 / 認識
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is the development of the self-learning document which an elderly learns "how to use self" from. The poster of the way "sit down on a chair and stand up from it" which I made is effective. More than 70% felt sitting posture is easier after studying it by using the poster. Around 40% also felt sitting down a char and stand up from it is easier after that.