The role that "old play of child (for example tag)" achieves for the formation of the motor ability of the modern infant and child
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19500518
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionKyoto Tachibana University
Principal Investigator
KUCHINO Takashi  Kyoto Tachibana University, 文学部, 教授 (60192027)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKASHIMA Noriko  中村学園大学, 人間発達学部, 講師 (00301721)
UNNO Yuzo  山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30151955)
YAMADA Tomoko  中村学園大学, 人間発達学部, 講師 (50524328)
鐘ヶ江 淳一 (鐘ケ江 淳一)  近畿大学九州短期大学, 保育科, 教授 (90185918)
黒川 哲也  鈴峯女子短期大学, 保育学科, 准教授 (50390258)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KUROKAWA Tetsuya  宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50390258)
KANEGAE Jun-ichi  近畿大学九州短期大学, 保育科, 教授 (90185918)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords昔の遊び / 運動能力 / 運動と言葉 / からだの認識 / 幼児・子ども / 昔の遊び(鬼ごっこ等) / 運動経験 / 絵を用いた調査
Research Abstract
The hypothesis of this study was that as for the children who performed more "old play (tag)" an motor ability rose than the children who did not perform it too much. However, in a real nursery school and the kindergarten, there are not the two types. So we thought that the nursery school of a large garden was easy to do tag. And we tried comparison of a nursery school of the large garden and a small nursery school. The big difference was not seen about the recognition inestigation of the movement that we used a picture for. But there was a difference about the result of the interview investigation. The difference was the interest to a tag and the recognition about the movement of "escaping and cat ching".