The research concerning the analysis of strikes and pierces in the Kendo game and improvement of the guidance method.
Project/Area Number |
19500519
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Physical education
Research Institution | Suzuka National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
HOSONO Nobuyuki Suzuka National College of Technology, 教養教育科, 教授 (50110127)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAWAGUCHI Masashi 鈴鹿工業高等専門学校, 電気電子工学科, 准教授 (70249803)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 剣道 / 高等専門学校 / 指導法 / 画像処理 |
Research Abstract |
In this research, we analysis of strikes and pierces in the Kendo game and improvement of the guidance method. It is important to create motivation for the activity and to clarify its position in school life relative to its independent and continuous necessity. Further, it is important to schedule events that can confirm achieved results as evidence of this necessity. This report introduces the history, purpose, content and management method of the Nationwide Technical Colleges, and provides one example confirming the instructional method and result of club activities. Moreover, an evaluation and examination of potential future problems with this rally are clarified using the results of participants' questionnaires.