A study of legal issues in sport
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19500534
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionNara Women's University
Principal Investigator
INOUE Yoichi  Nara Women's University, 文学部, 教授 (10193616)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsスポーツ / 法的問題 / 紛争
Research Abstract
In recent years in Japan, we have the cases with selection of the National Athletic Meet and Asia Pala-Meet on Japan Sports Arbitration Agency. In the USA, Title IX and The Americans with Disabilities Act are influential for woman and disabled person. In Europe, Right of transfer on professional sports was permitted relating to EU Law.