A study on the support system of the making of living zest and regional power learning bringing up housing and city planning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19500633
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionEhime University
Principal Investigator
MAGATA Kiyotada  Ehime University, 教育学部, 教授 (00116972)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) USUDA Tomoko  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70273000)
KUBO Katsuyo  大分大学, 教育福祉科学部, 教授 (50214987)
TANAKA Masaru  山梨大学, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (70202174)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HASEGAWA Masahiro  北海道立北方建築総合研究所, 居住科学部, 室長 (00462325)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords住まい・まちづくり学習 / 住まい力 / 地域力 / 地域再生 / 学習支援システム / 住教育 / 住まい学習 / まちづくり学習
Research Abstract
The housing power and regional power of local inhabitants are important problems for the aged society and the fewer children. Therefore the construction of the learning support system to push forward learning made housing and city planning. From the viewpoint of local reproduction, we try the construction of the learning support system and suggest it.