| Project/Area Number |
19500636
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
General human life sciences
| Research Institution | Kyoto Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
MITSUHASHI Toshio Kyoto Prefectural University, 生命環境科学研究科, 教授 (60239291)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MACHIDA Reiko 京都府立大学, 人間環境学部, 名誉教授 (10046493)
TANAKA Kazuhiro 京都府立大学, 生命環境科学研究科, 教授 (70155117)
MINAMIDE Takahisa 京都府立大学, 人間環境学部, 名誉教授 (60081551)
FUKAMACHI Katsue 京都大学, 地球環境学堂, 准教授 (20353831)
OMOYA Shinsuke 滋賀県立大学, 人間文化学部, 教授 (80275180)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | マイナーサブシステンス / 遊び仕事 / 自然共生 / 生活文化 / 游び仕事 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is to explore the Minor Subsistence existing in daily life (which can be called Play/Working) of Tango area. 1) In this concept of life culture the search is conducted on Value of Human Life and Technology through life design knowledge, living artistic, craft knowledge, and tools of the place (Dougology). 2) In order to protect these values the preservation and revitalization of knowledge, the ecological scenery, of Satoyama (border zone between mountainous and arable zone) is necessary. 3) The possibility for this play of living culture of the place can be understand as an approach from eco-museum to inter-disciplinary knowledge of playing being part of integral life through the whole meaning of Minor Subsistence. Furthermore, this cope the problem of disappearance of traditional life culture by taking the Minor Subsistence as medium of preserving the Satoyama (border zone between mountain and arable area) life style, or the intersection with natural enviro
… More
nment, by promoting learning of playing experience. The objective is to establish wide link between these issues through various media on preservation inheritance, rediscovery. As a result we could clarify following issues on the value of symbiosis between man and nature through Minor Subsistence. 1)Minor Subsistence is an expression of the basic instinct of human being and represents ways of learning the cohabitation with natural environment. 2)Minor Subsistence as mean of interaction between human and natural environment represents a whole life picture for cohabitation. 3)Minor Subsistence is an expression leading to the learning of life technology in life and natural environment basis. 4)Minor Subsistence is a way of learning for cohabitation with natural environment (experience knowledge) of today information system, virtual social environment. 5)Minor Subsistence is way to learn the nature to play with environment (Through this process Life style of Prosperous cohabitation with nature is possible. Less