Processes of developments of childcare network hub including special needs and how to combine local resources
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19500642
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionSetsunan University (2009)
Bukkyo University (2007-2008)
Principal Investigator
OTANI Yukiko  Bukkyo University, 工学部・建築学科, 准教授 (00411116)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 中山 徹  奈良女子大学, 大学院・人間文化研究科, 准教授 (60222171)
田中 智子  兵庫県立大学, 環境人間学部, 准教授 (20197453)
丸山 美和子  佛教大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (20309082)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TANAKA Tomoko  兵庫県立大学, 環境人間学部, 准教授 (20197453)
NAKAYAMA Toru  奈良女子大学, 大学院, 教授 (60222171)
MARUYAMA Miwako  仏教大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (20309082)
Research Collaborator 友田 愛子  奈良女子大学, 大学院
松本 歩子  奈良女子大学, 大学院
畑千 鶴乃  函館短期大学, 保育学科
KIKUCHI Koko  菊池コンサルティング, 在カナダ
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords子育て支援 / 地域 / こども / カナダ / コミュニティ / 子ども / 学童保育 / スウェーデン / 地域子育て支援拠点事業 / 運営 / 乳幼児 / ハイリスク / スペシャルニーズ / 学童
Research Abstract
(Objectives) The aim of this study to clarify processes of developments of childcare network hub to infrastructure for childcare a point of view town planning. (Results) 1) The characteristics of Hub type of HIROBA is investigated and specific problems are found for several types of management. 2) Advanced childcare project Best Start of Ontario in Canada" childcare network hub are placed in schools or community centre in support high risk children and families. Such a hub combined local resources offer valuable insight for development of Japanese childcare systems.