The Relation of Comfort and the Sliding Frictional force between shoes and foot on walk
Project/Area Number |
19500644
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
General human life sciences
Research Institution | Osaka Seikei College |
Principal Investigator |
HOSONAGA Kikuyo Osaka Seikei College, 総合生活学科, 教授 (70352961)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ABE Eiko 大妻女子大学, 家政学科, 教授 (30151088)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SIMADA Katsuhiko 名古屋市立大学, 芸術工学部, 教授 (40113089)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 日常靴生活 / 履き心地 / 歩行 / 靴ズレ量 / 靴内滑り量 / 拘束力 / 荷重 / 靴生活 / 靴ズレ / 荷重分布 / 計測 / キャリブレーション / 滑り摩擦量 / 靴内環境要因 |
Research Abstract |
As for shoes which we wear normally, it was impossible to measure easily the frictional force between shoes and foot. We proposed the method of measuring it in real time. We grasped the extent of blister as quantity of sliding friction, and measured the load and the sliding friction of some section of foot and therefore evaluate the actual conditions between the load committing comfort and the extent of blister.