Project/Area Number |
19500646
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
General human life sciences
Research Institution | Kinjo Gakuin University (2008-2009) Hirosaki University (2007) |
Principal Investigator |
MARUYAMA Chikako Kinjo Gakuin University, 生活環境学部, 准教授 (20324965)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 消費者政策 / 家庭経営 / 消費者教育 / 行政・企業・消費者団体の連携 / 消費者重視社会 / 消費者重視経営 |
Research Abstract |
In the course of changes toward the society of consumer concerns, I've focused on the activities of administration, companies and consumer groups. I've researched the roles of each party, the way they cooperate with each other and the actual circumstances of their collaboration. I continued my research while carrying out overseas surveys. More specifically, I examined the support the consumer groups receive from the administration, the relationship and cooperation of companies and consumer groups and the activities and cooperation of both consumer groups and the administration in regards to consumer education. In order to examine advanced cases, I've investigated the European Commission, the influential consumer groups and the administrative system for consumers in Europe.