Project/Area Number |
19500651
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
General human life sciences
Research Institution | Saga University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKANISHI Yukio Saga University, 文化教育学部, 准教授 (20221450)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
WATANABE Chieko 尚絅学院大学, 総合人間科学部, 准教授 (30233737)
SATOU Yukiko 茨城大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00272740)
MURO Masako 椙山女学園大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50329645)
NAGATA Haruko 國學院大学栃木短期大学, 家政学科, 講師 (20442030)
INOUE Kiyomi 川口短期大学, 講師 (30517305)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 家族関係 / ライフスタイル / 社会福祉関係 / ひとり親家庭 / 自治体調査 / 聞き取り調査 / 聞取り調査 |
Research Abstract |
The situation regarding single-parent families is changing. It is important to support the self-reliance and sound development of their children. The purpose of this study is to investigate the current state of assistance measures for single-parent families and other related problems in Japan. We examined the local government's survey results on the current living conditions of single-parent families and assistance measures provided for them. The assistance measures were analyzed in terms of the group supported supported group, support contents, and support system.