A study about the peer education (appetite education) that a high school student and a child bring up together
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19500682
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Eating habits, studies on eating habits
Research InstitutionOita University
Principal Investigator
SUMITA Minoru  Oita University, 教育福祉科学部, 教授 (90136771)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords食育 / 食教育 / 食育プログラム / ピア・エデュケーション / 学校栄養教育 / 食教材研究 / 食育教材研究 / 食育体験
Research Abstract
In this study, I aimed at the investigation of the synergistic education effect with appetite education and the peer education based on the area. In an educational practice, I was based on a result of the prior questionary survey for the child and set the theme that was easy to lead to life. In practice of the peer education, I introduced the "quiz" "game" "chorus" that a high school student and a child were active together and "a class of the cooking training ". According to the questionary survey after the fact, the children had the impression why all the members were approximately favorable toward guidance by the high school student.