Project/Area Number |
19500720
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Miyagi University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
TABATA Kenichi Miyagi University of Education, 教育学研究科, 教授 (00236720)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MUNAKATA Arimune 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10361213)
OKA Masaaki 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50292355)
MIZOTA Kouji 宮城教育大学, 環境教育実践研究センター, 准教授 (00333914)
SAITO Chiemi 宮城教育大学, 環境教育実践研究センター, 教授 (20312689)
NISHIKAWA Shigekazu 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30400477)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 理科教育 / 技術科教育 / 家庭科教育 / 環境教育 / 教員養成 / 教師教育 / 飼育 / 栽培 / 科学教育 / 生活系教育 |
Research Abstract |
We have a butterfly garden, ponds for reservation of Acheilognathus tabira, and a botanical garden of plants for teaching materials, in the campus of Miyagi university of education. We improved theses facilities (named "science trail") for the purpose of teacher training and made a fundamental study of it. On the basis of the study, we developed teaching materials for teacher training practically.