The practical research for scientific experiment by remote control applying ICT
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19500750
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionOita University
Principal Investigator
FUJII Hironari  Oita University, 教育福祉科学部, 教授 (70218981)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMASHITA Shigeru  大分大学, 教育福祉科学部, 教授 (00166670)
SHIBAHARA Masahiko  大分大学, 教育福祉科学部, 准教授 (60253762)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords科学教育 / 教育工学 / 物性実験
Research Abstract
It is well known that experiments help child understand, but actually few titles are experimented in school, and it is not almost carried out in the senior high school. We decided to develop the system for remote control and observing through the Internet as this solution. At first I investigated the situation of an experiment performed in the school and developed the experiment of cathode rays and the columnar resonance experimental device from the result. I practiced it in the senior high school and inspected the effect.