Development of active learning type class that introduced team learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19500763
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionKanazawa Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
NISHI Makoto  Kanazawa Institute of Technology, 基礎教育部, 教授 (00189250)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 谷口 進一  金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 講師 (50440483)
北庄司 信之  金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 准教授 (80278100)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TANIGUCHI Shinichi  金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 講師 (50440483)
KITASHOUJI Nobuyuki  金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 准教授 (80278100)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsアクティブラーニング / 工学基礎教育 / チーム学習 / 課外学習 / モチベーション / 学習スキル / アクティブラーニグ / 実験教材
Research Abstract
This research introduced a system based on team learning to improve this problem. Team learning was introduced into the class to develop this system. How to untie a practice problem is explained each other between the students in the team learning. The experiment with which a student can participate aggressively was put into effect in the team learning Intelligibility improvement to the class of the student was tried from these methods. As a result it became clear that vanity and team learning are useful for improvement of understanding of the class of the student.