Project/Area Number |
19500779
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Mathematical Assist Design Laboratory |
Principal Investigator |
TAMAKI Toyomi Mathematical Assist Design Laboratory, 核物性研究室, 主任研究員 (50373551)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AKABANE Akira 埼玉医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (40049846)
SHOZAWA Jun 群馬大学, 大学院・教育研究科, 教授 (00235722)
TAKAHASHI Akira 群馬大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (80236314)
TAKIZAWA Toshiharu 群馬大学, 名誉教授 (50008158)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 科学的社会認識 / 郷土教育 / 馬県師範学校 / 群馬県女子師範学校 / 明治期教科書 / 科学教育 / 群馬県師範学校 / 簡易実験 / 群馬師範物理教師 |
Research Abstract |
Science education given at Gunma prefecture in the Meiji early or middle period was investigated with documents of Gunma Normal School, textbooks in the era, the educational magazine or the private documents found in the prefecture. Usage condition of the textbook "Shogakko Seitoyo Butsurisho" was researched with "Butsuri Hikki" notes found in Gunma and Niigata prefectures. In the middle Meiji, Shinkichi Kobayashi and Fukuya Negishi contributed to the science education at Gunma prefecture. They were students of Kikutaro Takizawa at Gunma Normal School and after graduated they were trained by Makita Goto at Tokyo Higher Normal School. Simple experiments originated by Makita Goto received good feelings of researchers at International Conference of Physics Education. Papers about Hometown Research by students of Gunma Girls Normal School were arranged and investigated. Those were 621papers since Meiji 45 to Showa 25.