Research and Analysis on the Learning Support Functions of Web Type Educational Content Materials, and Evaluation of the Lessons Using the Materials.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19500786
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionUtsunomiya University
Principal Investigator
ISHIKAWA Ken  Utsunomiya University, 教育学部, 教授 (30091937)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords教材コンテンツ / Web型 / 学習支援 / 授業 / 学習効果 / 教材コンテン / 着想 / 系統化 / 評価 / 教育工学
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research was to verify the effects of the learning support functions of the web type educational content materials. Specifically, the following studies were performed. (1) The learning support functions of the web type content materials were examined systematically. (2) The learning support functions that were required by the learners were examined. (3) A new educational content material for teaching/learning computer network mechanisms was developed. We conducted experimental lessons using the developed material, and findings were obtained from the evaluation results.