Project/Area Number |
19500800
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
OHTSUKI Kazuhiro Kobe University, 大学院・国際文化学研究科, 教授 (10185324)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KASHIWAGI Harumi 神戸大学, 国際コミュニケーションセンター, 教授 (60343349)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | eラーニング / 情報教育 / 情報通信工学 / e-ラーニング / 教育工学 / IT教育 / ネットワーク |
Research Abstract |
Many system engineers and ordinal network users do not attend the curriculum of the information engineering. The research developed web-based training (WBT) system on for them to acquire theoretical information technology. We proposed three methods : a method for determining the appropriate learning task sequencing depending on the knowledge of the learner, a method for creating appropriate contents of the learning item depending on the knowledge of the learner and a method for displaying the network information which is obtained from real computer network systems. We show the validity of these methods from experimental results.