Clarification on the role of middle leader and development on system of communication in cooperative study among kindergarten, primary and junior high school
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19500801
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionNara University of Education
Principal Investigator
OYANAGI Wakio  Nara University of Education, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (00225591)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords教育工学 / 小中連携 / 小中一貫 / 幼小連携 / 幼保連携 / ミドルリーダー / 研究主任 / 学力向上 / 小人数指導 / 教育課程 / 研究主任の役割
Research Abstract
It is very important for coordinated guidance by kindergarten, elementary school and junior high school to improve educational power of the school in the region effectively. However, when effective coordinated guidance is done, the approach is different according to the location, the scale, and needs of the school. Then, the role of the middle reader (3 step model and 4 roles) becomes important further in addition to principal's role. The development of the guide book was effective to promote the coordinated practice research at each school. However, to support the school by using the communication site, it was clarified that the device of the moderation was necessary.