A practical approach for creating learning culture by organized education efforts in the engineering foundations educations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19500825
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionKanazawa Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
AOKI Katsuhiko  Kanazawa Institute of Technology, 基礎教育部, 教授 (80329367)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKA Tsutomu  金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 准教授 (40148151)
TAKA Kouji  金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 准教授 (90175422)
TANIGUCHI Shinichi  金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 講師 (50440483)
YAMANO Gousuke  金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 教授 (50064465)
MISHIMA Akiomi  金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 教授 (30064463)
ISHII Akira  金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 教授 (70064475)
TSUKIHASHI Masami  金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 教授 (00064436)
OHBAYASHI Hiroichi  金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 教授 (60169050)
NISHI Makoto  金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 教授 (00189250)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords教育組織学 / 数理教育 / 学習支援システム / 学びの文化形成 / 組織教育学
Research Abstract
The base of raising academic ability and intellectual and social skills of students continuously in the engineering foundations education is learning culture that is derived from a systematic combination between teacher's education efforts and student's continuous study behavior on his/her own initiative. To this end, cooperative learning programs between teachers, between teacher and student, and between students are considered as fundamental issues. We investigated various plans related to the above cooperative learning programs, implemented them through the organized education activities and built the base of creating learning culture.