Study on knowledge management for creative learning methods with particular reference to circuit model
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19500828
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
SHIKIDA Asami  Hokkaido University, 観光学高等研究センター, 教授 (40308581)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KUBO Takeshi  金沢工業大学, 環境・建築学部, 教授 (30016670)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsサーキットモデル / 学習 / 創成教育 / ナレッジマネジメント / 地域
Research Abstract
This study describes the theoretical backgrounds of creative study methods by the wide range literature review of the recent educational research and criticisms. The result of this study shows that the creative learning needs a practical model for learning process and educational system design in the area of non-technological education. A model for creative learning method is proposed in this study. This will contribute the understanding of creative learning process and to facilitate practical learning.