Development of Course Design Method for Information Education in Higher Education using Navigation System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19500833
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionOsaka Electro-Communication University
Principal Investigator
YOKOYAMA Hiroshi  Osaka Electro-Communication University, 総合情報学部, 准教授 (20249452)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUNAGA Kimihiro  摂南大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (20099831)
MASAKI Sachiko  大阪商業大学, 経済学部, 教授 (30249445)
NOGUCHI Shinichiro  龍谷大学, 理工学部, 実習講師 (40319497)
SHIMOKURA Masayuki  大阪経済大学, 経営学部, 講師 (80444503)
Research Collaborator ISHIKETA Tadashi  大阪電気通信大学, 名誉教授
NAKAMURA Tamiaki  tami情報教育研究所, 代表
TAKESHIMA Noriaki  住友化学システムサービス(株), 取締役
IIDA Yasuko  tami情報教育研究所, 研究員
IWASAKI Shigekata  大阪電気通信大学, 短期大学部, 助教授
MORIISHI Minekazu  大阪電気通信大学, 准教授
ASABA Nobutake  北九州市立大学, 准教授
INAURA Aya  竹野内情報工学研究所, 研究員
OSUMI Toshiaki  常磐会学園大学, 技術職員
FUKUDA Makio  大阪国際大学, 教授
OKAMOTO Kuniko  大阪国際大学, 非常勤講師
ARAKI Shunsuke  花園中学高等学校, 教諭
SANO Mayumi  摂南大学, 技術職員
UEDA Katsuhiko  奈良工業高等専門学校, 教授
MURAKAMI Kazushige  大阪電気通信大学, 大学院・総合情報学研究科デジタルゲーム学専攻修士課程
SCHAEPE Richard H.  大阪電気通信大学, 名誉教授
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords科目デザイン / シートベースデザイン手法 / ナビゲーション戦略 / 情報教育 / 教育工学 / 大学教育 / 科目設計 / 授業設計 / 一般情報教育 / 授業デザイン
Research Abstract
We developed the course design method for information education in higher education using navigation system which gave consistency to the design process based on the standpoint and the viewpoint of a teacher, the target capability, the course/class plan. This method is called "Sheet-Based-Design" to make the process of course design based on the five different sheets for the purpose of representing the process of the design.