Project/Area Number |
19500835
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Okayama University of Science |
Principal Investigator |
MIYAJI Isao Okayama University of Science, 総合情報学部, 教授 (30043722)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOSHIDA Kouji 湘南工科大学, 工学部, 教授 (80341171)
NARUSE Yoshinori , 富山商船高等専門学校, 教授 (00249773)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 問題自動生成機構 / ブレンディッド授業 / eラーニング / テレビ会議交流 / インターラクション / 講義整理ノート / 理解度 / 学習効果 / ブレンディング授業 / テレビ会議 / 協調学習 / 自己評価 / 相互評価 |
Research Abstract |
Instructional design and development of the blended class were studied by comparison between the blended classes which students use e-learning inside and outside the tuition. Through video conferencing between a university in Japan and a university in China, its effects were measured on the promotion of students' research using their respective mother tongue. The mechanism was developed which generated the exercises of seven kinds of forms in mathematics, history, geography, physics and chemistry using teaching materials data and keyword phrase data automatically. The mechanism allowed to get ready for a lot of exercises in e-learning.