Project/Area Number |
19500840
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Sendai National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Kimio Sendai National College of Technology, 情報ネットワーク工学科, 教授 (00125767)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SATO Takayuki 北九州市立大学, 基盤教育センター, 准教授 (90310979)
SASAKI Banjou 日本女子体育大学, 大学院, 教授 (40280333)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 電子化システム / 多角的データ入力解析 / シュート情報3次元解析機能 / アニメーション作戦盤機能 / 選手の活躍度 / コーチング支援機能 / クラブ活動活性化 / アクティビティポイント / 3次元解析表示機能 / アニメーション機能 / 3次元解析システム / アドバイス機能 / 分散処理 |
Research Abstract |
Basketball Data Management System (BM) consists not only of standard data input and analytical processing functions, but also of shot information functions that can analyze shot data in detail. Using BM, we can input data efficiently with a pen or mouse device during games, and can analyze the data from various points in real time. BM can also calculate players' activity points from the data. By minutely observing the increase and decrease of the activity points, it becomes easy for the coach to decide more proper timing to change players or take time-out.