Cooperative experiments on the optimal autonomous system and its educational effects
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19500844
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionToyama National College of Maritime Technology
Principal Investigator
NARUSE Yoshinori  Toyama National College of Maritime Technology, 国際ビジネス学科, 教授 (00249773)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIYAJI Isao  岡山理科大学, 総合情報学部, 教授 (30043722)
TOGA Shinji  富山高等専門学校, 国際教育センター, 准教授 (90270248)
HAYASE Yoshikazu  富山高等専門学校, 電子情報工学科, 講師 (60238144)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
KeywordsICT / 共同学習 / 最適化 / 学生間交流 / ネットワーク / 自律型システム
Research Abstract
An investigation on the learning environment and the development of educational design was conducted to promote cooperative studies in the fields of engineering and business. Instructional design models regarding optimal experiment system using an autonomous system and rational decision making were proposed, and then educational effects of the models were measured. Educational activities for collaborative studies using the Internet and video-conference were also reviewed. The exchanges studies between the U.K. and Japan were conducted for the effective learning community.