Development of simple vacuum freeze dry method for relief of damaged near-modern history article
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19500874
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Cultural property science
Research InstitutionKyushu National Museum (2008-2009)
Gangoji Research Institute of Archaeology, Cultural Anthropology, and Conservation Science (2007)
Principal Investigator
MURATA Tadashige  Kyushu National Museum, 九州国立博物館・学芸部, 研究員 (50210042)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 川本 耕三  財団法人元興寺文化財研究所, 研究部, 研究員 (10241267)
井上 美知子  財団法人元興寺文化財研究所, 研究部, 技師 (70223279)
大久保 治  財団法人元興寺文化財研究所, 研究部, 技師 (30311492)
藤田 浩明  財団法人元興寺文化財研究所, 研究部, 技師 (50344403)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KAWAMOTO Kouzou  (財)元興寺文化財研究所, 研究部, 研究員 (10241267)
INOUE Michiko  (財)元興寺文化財研究所, 研究部, 技師 (70223279)
OOKUBO Osamu  (財)元興寺文化財研究所, 研究部, 技師 (30311492)
FUJITA Hiroaki  (財)大阪市文化財協会, 研究部, 調査委員 (50344403)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords被災資料 / 真空凍結乾燥 / 文化財レスキュー / 防災計画 / 危機管理 / 写真資料 / 文化財科学 / 保存科学
Research Abstract
Cultural who suffered from the lessons of large-scale disasters in recent years frequently to salvation is through cooperation of civil/administrative/researchers of cultural rescue as putting up constant result. Many of the affected article administrative documents called the near-contemporary historical materials and personal records. Develop portable simple vacuum freeze drying equipment cost and quantitative problem of salvation to solve we tested. This achievement, as part of the disaster prevention plan in the risk management of cultural vacuum freeze dry method of disaster article can become standard can be.