Project/Area Number |
19500891
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Geography
Research Institution | Hosei University (2008-2009) Kinjo Gakuin University (2007) |
Principal Investigator |
ITO Tatsuya Hosei University, 文学部, 教授 (60223161)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 水資源問題 / 低水管理 / ダム計画中止 / 木曽川水系連絡導水路 / 水資源計画 / ダム問題 / 流域 / 木曽川水系連絡導水路計画 / 松原・下筌ダム / 流量増強運動 / 長良川河口堰 / 徳山ダム / 吉野川第十堰 / 八ツ場ダム / 淀川水系 |
Research Abstract |
This research aims to clarify characteristics of grass-roots movements offering resistance to dam and river mouth dam construction. The results are as follows. At first, the powers of prefectural governor about dam problems become bigger than previously. The second is that the powers of cities, towns and villages have not been small. At last, the impact of grass-roots movements to dam problems has been much influenced by political circumstances.