Study on the Research into Nature and Culture at Kamigamo Area and on the Method for their Preservation and Continuation by the Cooperation with Inhabitants
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19510051
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Environmental impact assessment/Environmental policy
Research InstitutionKyoto Sangyo University
Principal Investigator
KATSUYA Atsuo  Kyoto Sangyo University, 理学部, 教授 (00065848)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUJII Takeshi  京都産業大学, 理学部, 教授 (10065807)
KOUNO Katsuhiko  京都産業大学, 文化学部, 教授 (50103718)
YAMAGISHI Hiroshi  京都産業大学, 工学部, 教授 (10210345)
NOMURA Teturou  京都産業大学, 工学部, 教授 (50189437)
YUMA Masahide  龍谷大学, 理工学部, 教授 (80240828)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords賀茂地域 / 住民との協働 / 台風 / スグキナ / カブ / ダイコン / ナミテントウ / アユ / 賀茂文化 / 温暖化 / 在来野菜 / 「佐波賀」ダイコン / 安曇川 / 北大路魯山人 / 上賀茂地域 / 賀茂季鷹
Research Abstract
We collaborated with inhabitants of Kamigamo area and erected the monument of Rosanjin KITAOJI. We got much knowledge about a way of the correspondence to the opponent and its ripple effect. We showed the possibility that Mizuna of the special product of Kyoto participated in formation as Sugukina. Ratios of two crests type suitable for the warm place of ladybird beetle increase in comparison with the result 60 years ago in Japan. In typhoon level, we clarified the right and left asymmetry characteristics of the wind. We suggested the possibility that recent river improvement works lost sweetfish laying eggs ground.