A study for realization on the prevention of the dispensing error in community pharmacy by multivariate analysis and data mining.
Project/Area Number |
19510154
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Hokkaido Pharmaceutical University School of Pharmacy |
Principal Investigator |
HAYASE Yukitoshi Hokkaido Pharmaceutical University School of Pharmacy, 薬学部, 教授 (30112585)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKURAI Hidehiko 北海道薬科大学, 薬学部, 准教授 (70326560)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 医療安全 / 調剤過誤 / 品質管理 |
Research Abstract |
We investigated consciousness of the prevention of dispensing errors with the pharmacists which work in community pharmacies and analyzed the structure of those subconscious to examine preventive measures of dispensing errors. It became clear that a suggestion of the concrete preventive measures drafting was provided even from the investigation of the consciousness level.