Project/Area Number |
19510173
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAMURA Kazushige Tokyo Metropolitan University, 都市環境科学研究科, 助教 (30220437)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MINAMI Susumu 首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 助教 (00219693)
NAKAMURA Takaya 首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 助教 (50305421)
AIBA Shin 首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 准教授 (50308186)
YOSHIKAWA Tohru 首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 教授 (90211656)
FUJITA Kaori 東京大学, 工学系研究科, 准教授 (20322349)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 防災 / 地震リスク / 耐震性能 / 地理情報システム / 地震観測 |
Research Abstract |
In the area where medium and small buildings are spaced closely, seismic risks of those buildings are estimated and the method of sharing these information with inhabitants are developed. The seismic risks are estimated by structural collapse, road block and damages of exterior walls. Through the workshop with inhabitants, the improvement of consciousness of seismic prevention are verified.