Philosophical Studies on Media-Concerning the Role of Pictures-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19520007
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Philosophy/Ethics
Research InstitutionYamagata University
Principal Investigator
OGUMA Masahisa  Yamagata University, 人文学部, 教授 (30133911)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HIRATA Toshihiro  山形大学, 大学院・教育実践研究科, 教授 (60113974)
MATSUKAWA Toshio  山形短期大学, 人間福祉学科, 准教授 (40341739)
NAOE Kiyotaka  東北大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 准教授 (30312169)
KIYOZUKA Kunihiko  山形大学, 人文学部, 教授 (40292396)
DAIKOKU Takehiko  明治大学, 情報コミュニケーション学部, 教授 (30369441)
TAGUTI Sigeru  山形大学, 地域教育文化学部, 准教授 (50287950)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsメディア / 画像 / 情報 / 倫理 / コミュニケーション / 技術
Research Abstract
Our society made following studies and published results of them in books, dissertationsof members, and in a research paper of our society (2010. march). 1. Studies on the essence of Media and Pictures from the view-points of Theory of Social Systems, Phenomenological and Technological Studies. 2. Studies on Fictions and Pictures by the method of Analytical Philosophy. 3. Studies on Ethics of regulation of injurious pictures in Media and Studies on ethical codes of film.