Project/Area Number |
19520009
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Philosophy/Ethics
Research Institution | Fukushima University |
Principal Investigator |
ONOHARA Masao Fukushima University, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (70261716)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMANE Yuuichirou 大東文化大学, 法学部, 教授 (50338612)
KISAKA Takayuki 国士舘大学, 文学部, 教授 (10183790)
YAHATA Hideyuki 熊本大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70284718)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 哲学 / 倫理学 / イマヌエル・カント / 判断力 / 反省的判断力 / 規定的判断力 / 規定的物断力 / 判断力批判 / 概念形成史 / 理論(原理)と実践(現実世界) |
Research Abstract |
We investigated Kant's concept of Judgment comprehensively from the point of view of the history of ideas, the development of Kant's thought and his system of philosophy. We clarified Kant's concept of judgment entirely, not only determining power of judgment, but also reflective one, which work in the various spheres, especially in his theoretical or practical philosophy, aesthetics, teleology.