The Phase of 'the Sacred Thing' in Heidegger's speculation of Being-The Question to the foundation of the ethic-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19520023
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Philosophy/Ethics
Research InstitutionEhime University
Principal Investigator
KOTOBUKI Takuzou  Ehime University, 教育学部, 教授 (30186712)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AGARI Hironori  静岡大学, 人文学部, 教授 (20222523)
MORI Hideki  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 准教授 (00274027)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords哲学 / 倫理学 / 聖なるもの / 教育
Research Abstract
We have clarified the possibility to rebuild "an ethic" by understanding Heidegger's speculation of Being from the viewpoint of "the sacred thing". Furthermore, we have clarified the possibility to rebuild "the authority" in the scene of the education that the negative conclusion of the fluctuation of the ethic is clear.